Timetable of the Chorus Review

Thursday 8 June

Tampere Hall, Main Auditorium, free entry

12.05–12.15 Opening of the Chorus Review
12.15–12.30 Tellus, Tampere, conductor Petra Poutanen-Hurme
12.30–12.45 Dominutz, Tampere
12.45–13.00 Tampereen Naislaulajat, Tampere, conductor Katja Harilo
13.00–13.15 Teekkarikuoro, Tampere, conductor Johanna Lantto
13.15–13.30 Renaissance, Surgut, Russia, conductor Klara Musakaeva
13.30–13.45 CCL, Kaarina, conductor Tara Karim

TAUKO

15.45–16.00 Nuorisokuoro Merituuli, Kirkkonummi, conductor Tarja Viitanen
16.00–16.15 Riiarinna, Parkano, conductor Jukka Lehtinen
16.15–16.30 Leticia, Salo, conductor Saara Kemppainen
16.30–16.45 Porin Kamarikuoro, Pori, conductor Sanna Kuusisto
16.45–17.00 Vaskivuoren lukion kamarikuoro, Vantaa, conductor Jonna Vehmanen
17.00–17.15 Kamarikuoro Dimus, Espoo, conductor Riku Laurikka

Friday 9 June

Tampere Hall, Main Auditorium, free entry

10.00–10.15 Mieskuoro Laulajat, Tampere, conductor Paavo Hyökki
10.15–10.30 Carmina, Rychnov nad Kněžnou, Czech Republic, conductor Karel Štrégl
10.30–10.45 Oriana, Odessa, Ukraine, conductor Galina Shpak
10.45–11.00 Kamarikuoro Näsi, Tampere, conductor Markus Yli-Jokipii
11.00–11.15 Mlada, Perm, Russia, conductor Olga Vyguzova
11.15–11.30 Christophorus-Kantorei, Altensteig, Germany, conductor Michael Nonnenman
11.30–11.45 Skaņupe, Riga, Latvia, conductor Jānis Almanis-Palmbahs

PAUSE

13.00–13.15 CandoMini, Espoo, conductor Viena Jurvelin
13.15–13.30 Lain Huuto, Helsinki, conductor Paavo Hyökki
13.30–13.45 KaMu nuorisokuoro, Kaarina, conductor Pekka Nebelung
13.45–14.00 Ruamjai, Jyväskylä, conductor Kirsi Kaunismäki-Suhonen
14.00–14.15 Rauman kamarikuoro, Rauma, conductor Sanna Kuusisto
14.15–14.30 Kaari-ensemble, Helsinki, conductor Saara Aittakumpu

PAUSE

16.00–16.15 Kören Decibel, Östersund, Sweden, conductor Råger Rådström
16.15–16.30 Chorus Iucundus, Turku, conductor Timo Lehtovaara
16.30–16.45 Juvenalia-kuoro, Espoo, conductor Matti Järvinen
16.45–17.00 Junges Consortium Berlin, Berlin, Germany, conductor Vinzenz Weissenburger
17.00–17.15 Sabrina ja Saarten tyttäret, Helsinki, conductor Sabrina Ljungberg
17.15–17.30 Mieskuoro Valkia, Helsinki, conductor Saara Aittakumpu
17.30–17.45 Cassiopeia, Oulu, conductor Kristian Heberg

Saturday 10 June

Tampere Hall, Main Auditorium, free entry

9.15–9.30 Vocaliisat, Rovaniemi, conductor Anniina Maikkula
9.30–9.45 Filianna, Lahti, conductor Sabrina Ljungberg
9.45–10.00 Naiskuoro Timotei, Loppi, conductor Anneli Julén
10.00–10.15 Kaikukuoro, Oulu, conductor Ilkka Eskelinen
10.15–10.30 Open Voice, Helsinki, conductor Merzi Rajala
10.30–10.45 Kamarikuoro Cantinovum, Jyväskylä, conductor Rita Varonen
10.45–11.00 Maailma-kuoro, Helsinki, conductor Saara Ruuska

PAUSE

12.30–12.45 Naiskuoro FC Sawotta, Kuopio, conductor Mari-Anni Hilander
12.45–13.00 KaMu tyttökuoro, Kaarina, conductor Pekka Nebelung
13.00–13.15 Naiskuoro Pihlaja, Helsinki, conductor Marjasisko Varha
13.15–13.30 Partita, Porvoo, conductor Merzi Rajala
13.30–13.45 Savolaisen Osakunnan Laulajat, Helsinki, conductor Sabrina Ljungberg
13.45–14.00 Naiskuoro Solina, Hyvinkää, conductor Nina Melasalmi
14.00–14.15 Viihdekuoro Sawo Ensemble, Kuopio, conductor Tiina Taskinen-Viinikainen

PAUSE

15.45–16.00 Turku Cathedral Youth Choir TCYC, Turku, conductor Anu Åberg
16.00–16.15 Bella Canta, Helsinki, conductor Satu Luomajoki
16.15–16.30 Kamarikuoro Värinä, Helsinki, conductor Noora Hirn
16.30–16.45 Procantus, Helsinki, conductor Mimmu Kyrönseppä
16.45–17.00 Naiskuoro Elegia, Helsinki, conductor Sabrina Ljungberg
17.00–17.15 Vox Polaris, Kuopio, conductor Anna Pöyhönen
17.15–17.30 Sorja, Seinäjoki, conductor Pirjo Kotkaniemi
17.30–17.45 Wiipurilaisen Osakunnan Laulajat, Helsinki, conductor Elisa Huovinen

Sunday 11 June

Concluding Concert of the Chorus Review

14.00 Tampere Hall Main Auditorium, tickets 20/15 €

Suomeksi